Dr. Susan Dunn
Dr. Susan Dunn

Dr. Susan Dunn

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1811099211

Dr. Susan Dunn DDS

Dentist

She is located at 3503 Chandler Road in Muskogee, OK 74403. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dentures, Invisalign, Laser, Pericoronitis, Teeth Whitening. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811099211. Appointment can be made via the phone number (918) 687-3224. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Susan Dunn, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Susan Dunn.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Susan Dunn as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Oklahoma

Network data as of Jun 19, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 6 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Oklahoma
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Oklahoma plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BlueCare Dental 4 Kids℠ 1A PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Dental 4 Kids℠ 1B PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Dental℠ 1A PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Dental℠ 1B PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Dental℠ 1C PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Dental℠ 1D PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

Humana

Network data as of Sep 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Humana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - High PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Lite PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Low PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

Renaissance Dental

Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Renaissance Dental plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Oklahoma Preferred Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Oklahoma Preferred Plan (Pediatric Only) PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Oklahoma Wellness Essentials (On Exchange) PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Susan Dunn is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Susan Dunn is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Susan Dunn DDS
3503 Chandler Road
Muskogee, 74403 OK
(918) 687-3224

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 22 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. James Sidney Nicholson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1202 North Stonewall Avenue Oklahoma City, 73020, OK
Dr. Luke Joliff
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2404 Old Shawnee Road Muskogee, 74403, OK
Dr. Robert J. Livingston
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1331 South York Street Muskogee, 74403, OK
Dr. Lauren Brooke Sims
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 South 41st Street East Muskogee, 74403, OK
Dr. Deandra Hayes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 South 41st Street East Muskogee, 74403, OK
Dr. Marc L. Susman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 810 North York Street Muskogee, 74403, OK
Dr. Casey Glenn Fishburn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2205 Chandler Road Muskogee, 74403, OK
Dr. Michael Richard Stephens
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3518 Chandler Road Muskogee, 74403, OK
Dr. Thomas Richard Loken
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2205 Chandler Road Muskogee, 74403, OK

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Susan Dunn treat?

Dr. Susan Dunn provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dentures, Invisalign, Laser, Pericoronitis, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Susan Dunn?

Dr. Susan Dunn's office is located at 3503 Chandler Road in Muskogee, OK 74403.

Does Dr. Susan Dunn accept insurance?

Dr. Susan Dunn is listed in-network for 12 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Oklahoma, Humana, Renaissance Dental. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Susan Dunn have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Susan Dunn is affiliated with Susan Dunn DDS.